STAFF

Leadership Team

 
Pasfield, Gary.jpg
Mr Gary Pasfield
Principal
Purchase, Erin.jpg
Mrs Erin Purchase
Curriculum Director
Newland, Anita.jpg
Mrs Anita Newland
Deputy Principal
 

Year 1/2 - Tarawera Team

Ms Helen O'Connor
Team Leader Year 1
Room 22
Miss Theresa Wood
Room 28
Mrs Sarah Ivicevich
Room 21
Miss Kate Fox
Room 23
Mrs Amber Graham
Room 26
Ms Angela Singh
Room 18
Mrs Marj Mills
Team Leader Year 2
Room 27
Miss Jessica McLaughlin
Room 20
Ms Jane Spray
Room 24
Mrs Skaya Hudson
Room 25 
Mrs Merieke Theunissen
Room 19
 

Year 3/4 - Ruapehu Team

McCall, Rebekah.jpg
Mrs Rebekah McCall
Room 1
Foster, Joanne.jpg
Miss Jo Foster
Room 4
Robinson, Shylah.jpg
Miss Shylah Robinson
Room 6 Part Time
Rodriguez, Erika.jpg
Miss Erika Rodriguez
Room 7
Howard, Angela.jpg
Mrs Angela Howard
Team Leader 
Room 5
Steffens, Stephanie.jpg
Mrs Steph Steffens
Room 8
Mrs Tanya Macmenigall 
Room 6 Part Time

tanya.macmenigall @waimauku.school.nz

 

Year 5/6 - Tongariro Team

Flexman, Stephanie.jpg
Mrs Steph Flexman
Team Leader Year 5
Room 30
Ashdown, Aletta.jpg
Ms Aletta Ashdown
Room 17
James, Robert.jpg
Mr Robert James
Team Leader Year 6
Room 16
Voice, Kimberly.jpg
Ms Kimberly Voice
Room H2
 

Year 7/8 - Ngauruhoe Team

Clouston, Laureen.jpg
Mrs Laureen Clouston
Team Leader
Room 12
Stewart, Olivia.jpg
Mrs Olivia Stewart
Room 10 Part Time
Bailey, Jane.jpg
Ms Jane Bailey
Room 11
Holmes-Nicole-150x150.jpg
Mrs Nicole Holmes
Room 9
Supeck, Jenni.jpg
Mrs Jenni Supeck
Room 10 Part Time
Martin, Leanne.jpg
Mrs Leanne Martin
Room 11 Part Time
 

Specialist Teachers

IMG_2637-150x150.jpg
Mrs Melissa Dickinson
Music Teacher
Butt, Sue.jpg
Mrs Sue Butt
Part Time Release Teacher
Dunn, Wendy.jpg
Mrs Wendy Dunn
Learning Support Coordinator
 

Support Staff

Oliver, Delia.jpg
Mrs Delia Oliver
Secretary
Steel, Val.jpg
Mrs Val Steel
Learning Assistant
Lasham, Erica.jpg
Mrs Erica Lasham
Learning Assistant
Lewis, Shanae.jpg
Miss Shanae Lewis
Learning Assistant
Avatar 103
Suzannah Buckley
Learning Assistant
Newton, Melo.jpg
Melo Newton
Learning Assistant
Owen, Charlotte.jpg
Charlotte Owen
Learning Assistant
Andrea-150x150.jpg
Mrs Andrea Finlay
Learning Assistant
IMG_5112-e1430777810329-150x150.jpg
Ms Yvonne Stewart
Gardener 
Searle-Angela-150x150.jpg
Mrs Angela Searle 
Secretary
Sumner, Gail.jpg
Mrs Gail Sumner
Library Manager
Jones-Ali-150x150.jpg
Mrs Ali Jones
Learning Assistant
IMG_3676.jpg
Miss Chantelle Rust
Learning Assistant
Hutchinson, Cody.jpg
Cody Hutchison
Learning Assistant
Avatar 103
Jo Bell
Learning Assistant
IMG_8562-150x150.jpg
Mrs Kate Joseph
Learning Assistant
IMG_5138-150x150.jpg
Mr Kyle Webber
Property Officer

Waimauku School

Phone

09 411 8222

Address

2 Muriwai Road, Waimauku

Auckland 0812