STAFF

Leadership Team

 
Pasfield, Gary.jpeg
Mr Gary Pasfield
Principal
Purchase, Erin.jpg
Mrs Erin Purchase
Curriculum Director
Newland, Anita.jpeg
Mrs Anita Newland
Deputy Principal
 

Year 1/2 - Tarawera Team

O_Connor, Helen.jpg
Ms Helen O'Connor
Team Leader Year 1
Room 22
Fox, Kate.jpeg
Ms Kate Fox
Year 1
Room 23
Singh, Angela.jpeg
Ms Angela Singh
Year 1
Room 24
Theunissen, Merieke.jpg
Mrs Merieke Theunissen
Year 1
Room 25
Kim Wannenburg.jpg
Mrs Kim Wannenburg
Year 1
Room 26
Avatar 100
Mrs Tracey Buchanan
Year 1
Room 27
Mills, Marj.jpeg
Mrs Marj Mills
Team Leader Year 2
Room H6
Hudson, Skaya.jpg
Mrs Skaya Hudson
Year 2
Room H3
Wood, Theresa.jpeg
Miss Theresa Wood
Year 2
Room H5
Jane Spray pic2.jpg
Ms Jane Spray
Year 2
Room H4
Ivicevich, Sarah.jpg
Mrs Sarah Ivicevich
Currently on Leave
McLaughlin, Jessica.jpeg
Miss Jess McLaughlin
Currently on Maternity Leave
 

Year 3/4 - Ruapehu Team

Bailey, Jane.jpg
Ms Jane Bailey
Team Leader 
Room 5 - Part Time
Martin, Leanne.jpeg
Mrs Leanne Martin
Room 5 - Part Time
Robinson, Shylah.jpg
Miss Shylah Robinson
Room 6 - Part Time
MacMenigall, Tanya.jpg
Mrs Tanya Macmenigall
Room 6 - Part Time
Wills, Hayley.jpg
Miss Hayley Wills
Room 7
Howards, Ange.jpeg
Mrs Angela Howard
Team Leader 
Room 3
Foster, Jo.jpeg
Miss Jo Foster
Room 4
Treneary, Stephanie.jpeg
Mrs Stephanie Treneary
Room 2
McCall, Rebekah.jpeg
Mrs Rebekah McCall
Room 1
 

Year 5/6 - Tongariro Team

Flexman, Steph.jpeg
Mrs Steph Flexman
Team Leader 
Room H1
Hutchison, Cody.jpeg
Mr Cody Hutchison
Room H2
Voice, Kimberly.jpg
Ms Kimberly Voice
Room 30
Hill, Ammie.jpeg
Miss Ammie Hill
Room 29
James, Robert.jpg
Mr Robert James
Team Leader
Room 16
Stenning, Dave.jpeg
Mr Dave Stenning
Room 15
Taylor, Josie.jpeg
Mrs Josie Taylor
Room 8
 

Year 7/8 - Ngauruhoe Team

Clouston, Laureen.jpeg
Mrs Laureen Clouston
Team Leader
Room 12
Roby, Matthew.jpg
Mr Matt Roby
Room 13
Holmes, Nicole.jpeg
Mrs Nicole Holmes
Room 14
Supeck, Jenni.jpeg
Mrs Jenni Supeck
Team Leader
Room 9
Wratt, Melissa.jpeg
Mrs Melissa Wratt
Room 10
Steffens, Stephanie.jpg
Mrs Steph Steffens
Room 11
 

Specialist Teachers

Dickinson, Melissa.jpg
Mrs Melissa Dickinson
Music Teacher
Butt, Sue.jpeg
Mrs Sue Butt
Release teacher
Michelle Grayson.png
Mrs Michelle Grayson
Release Teacher
Ihapera.jpg
Whaea Ihapera
Part Time Te Reo Teacher
Dunn, Wendy.jpeg
Mrs Wendy Dunn
Learning Support Coordinator
Bell, Melody.jpg
Mrs Melody Bell
Release teacher
Fiona Rickards.png
Mrs Fiona Rickards
Permanent reliever
Patsy van Dael.jpg
Mrs Patsy Van Dael
Part Time French & Spanish Teacher
 

Support Staff

Oliver, Delia.jpg
Mrs Delia Oliver
Secretary
Osmond, Nicky.jpg
Mrs Nicky Osmond
Bursar
Steel, Val.jpeg
Mrs Val Steel
Learning Assistant
Lasham, Erica.jpeg
Mrs Erica Lasham
Learning Assistant
Newton, Melo.jpeg
Ms Melo Newton
Learning Assistant
Buckley, Suzanne
Mrs Suzannah Buckley
Learning Assistant
Margie Carron.jpg
Mrs Margie Carron
Learning Assistant
IMG_5112-e1430777810329-150x150.jpg
Ms Yvonne Stewart
Gardener 
Searle-Angela-150x150.jpg
Mrs Angela Searle 
Secretary
Sumner, Gail.jpeg
Mrs Gail Sumner
Library Manager
Brown, Glenys.jpeg
Mrs Glenys Brown
Learning Assistant
Jones-Ali-150x150.jpg
Mrs Ali Jones
Learning Assistant
IMG_8562-150x150.jpg
Mrs Kate Joseph
Learning Assistant
Lewis, Shanae.jpeg
Miss Shanae Lewis
Learning Assistant
IMG_5138-150x150.jpg
Mr Kyle Webber
Property Officer